Blog

Latest Industry News

G-Flex Hard-Mount Washers

Continental Models: RMG033, RMG040, RMG055, RMG070

  • Innovative Technology
  • ProfitPlus Control
  • Unique Design
  • Dual Safety Features
  • Efficient & Sophisticated

G-Flex Washer-Extractors — Continental’s most advanced hard-mount washers — deliver six programmable extract speeds up to 200 G-force, offer a highly programmable ProfitPlus® Control packed with customer craved extras, and deliver superior results using less water and energy. Designed to deliver improved energyefficiency and higher extract speeds than many hard-mount washers on the market, Continental’s G-Flex washer-extractors save valuable gas, water and electricity. Available in 33-, 40-, 55- and 70-pound capacities, G-Flex Washers are designed to cut utility costs and boost profits.

If you are interested in Continental commercial washers or dryers or other commercial laundry equipment to buy, rent, or lease for your facility please contact us today, financing options are available.

Contact Us For More Info


Specifications

Download PDF
ModelRMG033RMG040RMG055RMG070
Capacity lbs33405570
Cylinder Diameter inch24.424.427.630.1
Cylinder Depth inch16.421.623.123.5
Cylinder Volume cu ft4.5689.7
Net Weight lbs525562741899
Crated Weight580624807957
Machine Dimensions inch WxDxH29.5 x 32.25 x 52.929.5 x 41.8 x 52.934.3 x 44.8 x 56.134.3 x 45 x 57.7
Door Opening inch12.912.916.816.7
Floor to Door inch202019.721.4
Shipping Dimensions inch WxDxH30.6 x 37.9 x 58.830.6 x 43.1 x 58.835.3 x 46.1 x 61.635.3 x 48.2 x 64.1
Washing Speed rpm47474540
Spin Speed rpm47/100/380/540/635/76047/100/380/540/635/76045/100/360/505/600/71540/86/342/485/570/685
G-force50/100/140/20050/100/140/20050/100/140/20050/100/140/200
Static Force Transmitted lbs72180510521208
Dynamic Force Transmitted lbs1387182824873086
Frequency of Dynamic Force Hz12.712.711.911.4
Available Voltages/Wire Conductor/Amp208-240/60/1, 2W+G, 10208-240/60/1, 2W+G, 10208-240/60/1, 2W+G, 10208-240/60/1, 2W+G, 15
208-240/60/3, 3W+G, 15
Drain Diameter3333
Water Inlets inch2 @ 3/42 @ 3/42 @ 3/42 @ 3/4
Recommended Water Pressure PSI30-6030-6030-6030-60
Water Flow gal/min16161616
Steam Conncection inch1/21/21/21/2
Total Power kW0.850.81.051.3
Back to top